Newsletter
Want to know the Top 10 reasons parents love Sterling?
Alert
Heading

Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

Staff & Faculty

View Advisory Board

Administration

Jill Wittekiend

Dean of Students & Faculty

Sonya Dixon

Head of Preschool & Grammar School

Terry Mckinney

Head of Logic & Rhetoric School

Sherry Miller

Human Resources & Office Administration

Charlotte Kirwin

Campus Aide

Kate Kelly

Registrar

Casey Sollock

Admissions & Events Coordinator

Tina Davis

Receptionist

Preschool

Sherry Allsup

PreK 3

Alex Morris

PreK 4

Grammar School

Deborah Carlson

Kindergarten

Sarah Echelberger

First Grade

Katie Hayhurst

First Grade

Tracey Blatchley

Second Grade

Jessica Bailey

Fourth Grade

Kendra Croston

Third Grade

Anissa Alepa

Fourth Grade

Pamela Medrano

Second Grade

School of Logic

Brandi Roppolo

English, Yearbook

Carroll Taggart

Science

Cindy Hoelscher

History

John Wesley Thomas

8th Grade English, 9-12th English, Multi-media/Sound Design

Kim Carter

Upper Level Math

Hilary McLaughlin

Math, 5/6 Volleyball Coach

School of Rhetoric

Amanda Stephenson

9th-12th Grade Science, Extreme Science

Tim Moon

9th-12th Grade History, Formal Logic

John Wesley Thomas

8th Grade English, 9-12th English, Multi-media/Sound Design

Kim Carter

Upper Level Math

Foreign Language

Susan McMeans

Latin, Creative Home, Garden Club

Fatima Agostinelli

Spanish Teacher

Theater

Stephanie Rankin

Theater Director

Jamie Wallace

Junior Theater Director/Choreographer

Karen Craxton

Costume Director

Athletics

Timothy Revels

Athletic Director, Strength & Conditioning

Hilary McLaughlin

Math, 5/6 Volleyball Coach

David Tuttle

JV and Varsity Volleyball Coach

Bryce Tennison

Football Coach

Conservatory

John Wesley Thomas

8th Grade English, 9-12th English, Multi-media/Sound Design

Darryl Agostinelli

Computer Science

Tim Moon

9th-12th Grade History, Formal Logic

Holly Holland

American Sign Language (ASL)

General Electives

Dee Cunningham

Art

Susan McMeans

Latin, Creative Home, Garden Club

Timothy Revels

Athletic Director, Strength & Conditioning

Amanda Stephenson

9th-12th Grade Science, Extreme Science

Gina Rowe

Lego Lab